10th NOA Regatta Alexandroupolis 2018 - Optimist

Nautathletic Club of Alexandroupolis, Greece

Results are final as of 20:29 on July 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 95, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo HelmName HelmAgeGroup HelmEIO Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st GRE GRE2839 Nikos Sourlatzis M 28213 GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (NODelfinario) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 22.0 16.0
2nd GRE GRE2699 Iakovos Dedes-Ntentopoulos M 26981 GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (NOKV) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 17.0
3rd GRE GRE2726 Dimitris Bitros M 27501 GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (NCEGINA) 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (96.0 DSQ) 118.0 22.0
4th GRE GRE2536 Elisabeth Winters F 30070 GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (NOV) 4.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 4.0 48.0 36.0
5th GRE GRE2733 Dimitris Sourlatzis M 26954 GREEK NATIONAL TEAM (NODelfinario) 2.0 (96.0 UFD) 8.0 8.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 4.0 3.0 172.0 76.0
6th MLT MLT12 Daniel Ciantar M   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 11.0 4.0 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 20.0 98.0 78.0
7th BUL BUL2418 Alexandar Vangelov M-11   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 6.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0) 10.0 5.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 99.0 80.0
8th TUR TUR112 Eros Gumus M   Fenerbahce Dogus Sailing Club 23.0 10.0 17.0 7.0 12.0 (30.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0 116.0 86.0
9th TUR TUR157 Ege Erdemli M-11   GALATASARAY 8.0 3.0 (25.0) 6.0 14.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 8.0 118.0 93.0
10th GRE GRE1021 Elisavet IIiopoulou F 27130 N.Club Vouliagmenis (26.0) 6.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 24.0 14.0 12.0 124.0 98.0
11th TUR TUR573 Gorkem Arda Kodak M-11   GALATASARAY 17.0 (30.0) 24.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 26.0 7.0 134.0 104.0
12th TUR TUR1776 Ali Poyraz Ozdemir M-11   GALATASARAY 18.0 14.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 18.0 (40.0) 10.0 16.0 148.0 108.0
13th TUR TUR1772 Ates Varol M   GALATASARAY 14.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 19.0 20.0 29.0 (47.0) 159.0 112.0
14th BUL BUL24 Martin Gerov M   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 15.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 13.0 8.0 18.0 9.0 (23.0) 139.0 116.0
15th GRE GRE2824 Maria Vogiatzopoulou F 24494 N.A.O.K.TH 22.0 21.0 20.0 9.0 (23.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 19.0 147.0 124.0
16th BUL BUL248 Vladimir Pinkov M   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 7.0 12.0 23.0 15.0 20.0 22.0 8.0 (24.0) 24.0 155.0 131.0
17th BUL BUL255 Kemala Parusheva F   Yacht club Chernomorec Burgas (36.0) 27.0 19.0 21.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 168.0 132.0
18th BUL BUL2424 Diana Markova F   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 21.0 19.0 9.0 23.0 9.0 (35.0) 31.0 23.0 15.0 185.0 150.0
19th GBR GBR6336 Finlay Craigen M   Royal Southern Yacht Club 25.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 (39.0) 10.0 13.0 27.0 35.0 191.0 152.0
20th SRB SRB747 Relja Milovanovic M   AJK Beograd 10.0 24.0 32.0 (43.0) 11.0 16.0 22.0 22.0 25.0 205.0 162.0
21st GRE GRE1903 Dimitris Kotzakozidis M-11 30533 N.A.O.K.TH 28.0 20.0 31.0 14.0 35.0 20.0 23.0 13.0 (48.0) 232.0 184.0
22nd SRB SRB224 Aleksandra Vujosevic F   AJK Beograd 12.0 34.0 38.0 28.0 (50.0) 6.0 6.0 33.0 29.0 236.0 186.0
23rd GRE GRE1368 Dimitrios- Efkl Tsiantos M 31166 NAUTICAL CLUB OF KAVALA 45.0 15.0 26.0 22.0 30.0 11.0 (56.0) 32.0 9.0 246.0 190.0
24th BUL BUL988 Mariyan Shangov M   Yacht Club Port Bourgas 33.0 (55.0) 33.0 13.0 33.0 26.0 5.0 28.0 30.0 256.0 201.0
25th GRE GRE702 Konstantis Apostolou M 28799 N.Club Volou Argonautes 13.0 16.0 (63.0) 29.0 17.0 29.0 51.0 36.0 14.0 268.0 205.0
26th MLT MLT86 Jake Mallia M   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 38.0 33.0 (50.0) 31.0 18.0 36.0 15.0 17.0 28.0 266.0 216.0
27th BUL BUL240 Yordanov Daniel M   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 9.0 (96.0 DSQ) 4.0 96.0 BFD 24.0 37.0 36.0 16.0 6.0 324.0 228.0
28th KUW KUW3113 Ali Alfailkawi M   KSSC (42.0) 25.0 13.0 30.0 27.0 23.0 39.0 41.0 31.0 271.0 229.0
29th GRE GRE78 Panagiotis Theodorakopoulos M-11 30558 O.F.TH. 19.0 (96.0 UFD) 11.0 24.0 31.0 33.0 33.0 46.0 38.0 331.0 235.0
30th BUL BUL2489 Martin Mitev M   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 24.0 31.0 27.0 17.0 34.0 51.0 (54.0) 25.0 26.0 289.0 235.0
31st BUL BUL246 Rozi Kaneva F   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 (43.0) 29.0 42.0 38.0 32.0 21.0 34.0 20.0 22.0 281.0 238.0
32nd MLT MLT9 Shaun Aquilina M-11   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 52.0 13.0 37.0 46.0 21.0 (56.0) 49.0 7.0 17.0 298.0 242.0
33rd BUL BUL707 Kalchev Kaloyan Aleksandrov M   Cpt.G.Georgiev Port Varna 29.0 32.0 35.0 (45.0) 25.0 34.0 32.0 19.0 37.0 288.0 243.0
34th BUL BUL241 An-Nikol Kaneva F   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 20.0 22.0 29.0 27.0 (53.0) 48.0 30.0 39.0 40.0 308.0 255.0
35th GRE GRE1324 Athanasios Vamvakas M-11 31147 O.F.TH. 27.0 26.0 52.0 32.0 54.0 44.0 21.0 (56.0) 13.0 325.0 269.0
36th BUL BUL961 Ivan Naydenov M   Yacht Club Port Bourgas (47.0) 28.0 22.0 37.0 47.0 46.0 28.0 21.0 45.0 321.0 274.0
37th KUW KUW3112 Abdullah Alqassar M   KSSC 16.0 (96.0 UFD) 14.0 35.0 38.0 53.0 59.0 31.0 32.0 374.0 278.0
38th GRE GRE929 Maria Georgiadou F   N.A.O.K.TH 53.0 18.0 34.0 26.0 16.0 27.0 58.0 (63.0) 55.0 350.0 287.0
39th MLT MLT6 Jean Paul Zahra M   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 35.0 23.0 56.0 48.0 26.0 (60.0) 29.0 42.0 34.0 353.0 293.0
40th BUL BUL225 Daqna Pashova F   Yacht club Chernomorec Burgas 41.0 43.0 41.0 (58.0) 44.0 24.0 26.0 30.0 52.0 359.0 301.0
41st MLT MLT27 Kurt Borg M   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 44.0 41.0 28.0 (50.0) 28.0 38.0 45.0 34.0 43.0 351.0 301.0
42nd GRE GRE2767 Orestis Papadiotis M-11   N.Club Volou Argonautes 32.0 39.0 48.0 34.0 (68.0) 43.0 42.0 43.0 27.0 376.0 308.0
43rd BUL BUL964 Sava Sarastov M   Yacht Club Port Bourgas (54.0) 44.0 36.0 36.0 37.0 47.0 46.0 48.0 18.0 366.0 312.0
44th BUL BUL247 Bojidara Bozovaiska F   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 51.0 35.0 47.0 25.0 40.0 28.0 50.0 (54.0) 41.0 371.0 317.0
45th TUR TUR159 Efe Taylan M-11   GALATASARAY 39.0 36.0 30.0 (96.0 DSQ) 42.0 96.0 UFD 25.0 35.0 21.0 420.0 324.0
46th BUL BUL220 lachezar Panayotov M-11   Yacht club Chernomorec Burgas 34.0 37.0 49.0 54.0 36.0 39.0 41.0 45.0 (56.0) 391.0 335.0
47th ROU ROU7000 Boicenco Andreas M-11   NAUTIC YACHTING CLUB 50.0 46.0 40.0 40.0 (70.0) 25.0 37.0 59.0 39.0 406.0 336.0
48th MLT GRE719 Dimitris Pipis M   MALTA YOUNG SAILOR CLUB 48.0 40.0 39.0 41.0 52.0 (54.0) 43.0 37.0 42.0 396.0 342.0
49th MLT MLT3 Danjel Fenech M   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 37.0 38.0 45.0 49.0 46.0 31.0 (60.0) 52.0 50.0 408.0 348.0
50th GRE GRE2011 Triantafyllos Chatzivasileiou M-11 28218 N. C. KATERINI 31.0 42.0 21.0 51.0 41.0 57.0 (70.0) 55.0 51.0 419.0 349.0
51st GRE GRE2012 Konstantinos Lantavos M-11 28960 N.Club Moudania 61.0 47.0 (62.0) 39.0 58.0 41.0 14.0 50.0 46.0 418.0 356.0
52nd MLT MLT861 Matthew Flores M   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 46.0 49.0 44.0 53.0 51.0 (59.0) 57.0 38.0 33.0 430.0 371.0
53rd GRE GRE2508 Anastasios Kapollas M-11 30557 N.A.O.K.TH 64.0 53.0 (68.0) 33.0 45.0 50.0 38.0 44.0 53.0 448.0 380.0
54th GRE GRE1685 Despoina Theodorakopoulou F-11 30559 O.F.TH. 40.0 (74.0) 61.0 44.0 48.0 64.0 35.0 57.0 44.0 467.0 393.0
55th TUR TUR571 Irmak Suvari F-11   GALATASARAY 55.0 56.0 (64.0) 56.0 57.0 40.0 27.0 40.0 64.0 459.0 395.0
56th BUL BUL967 Lazar Penev M   Yacht Club Port Bourgas 60.0 50.0 53.0 42.0 55.0 (69.0) 44.0 49.0 57.0 479.0 410.0
57th BUL BUL96 Anton Garov M-11   Yacht Club Port Bourgas 49.0 67.0 43.0 52.0 29.0 (70.0) 63.0 47.0 61.0 481.0 411.0
58th ROU ROU7002 Verioti Costa M-11   NAUTIC YACHTING CLUB 58.0 48.0 55.0 55.0 63.0 42.0 (64.0) 53.0 60.0 498.0 434.0
59th GRE GRE18 Theologos Athanasiadis M-11 31701 N.A.O.K.TH 59.0 45.0 (67.0) 61.0 62.0 32.0 52.0 65.0 66.0 509.0 442.0
60th GRE GRE1363 Odysseas Spyrou M 31155 NAUTICAL CLUB OF KAVALA 67.0 62.0 46.0 59.0 (69.0) 49.0 61.0 60.0 49.0 522.0 453.0
61st BEL GRE231 Platon Efraimidis M   Royal Yacht Club Belgie (69.0) 63.0 69.0 60.0 43.0 62.0 53.0 51.0 58.0 528.0 459.0
62nd BUL BUL677 Simeon Hristov M-11   OMC NESSEBAR 2000 75.0 72.0 72.0 47.0 56.0 52.0 67.0 (84.0) 36.0 561.0 477.0
63rd GRE GRE919 Dimitra Solomou F 30768 N.Club Alexandroupolis (71.0) 52.0 70.0 68.0 64.0 45.0 47.0 68.0 65.0 550.0 479.0
64th GRE GRE1318 Thomas Ntogramatzis M 32943 O.F.TH. 56.0 60.0 65.0 63.0 (66.0) 58.0 62.0 58.0 59.0 547.0 481.0
65th KUW KUW320 Hamza Ziad M   KSSC (77.0) 73.0 51.0 66.0 72.0 68.0 48.0 64.0 54.0 573.0 496.0
66th MLT MLT82 Cleavon Borg M   Birzebugga Sailing Club FREEPORT 62.0 57.0 57.0 57.0 73.0 65.0 68.0 62.0 (82.0) 583.0 501.0
67th GRE GRE2001 Marios Kommatas M-11 31700 SAILING CLUB PAGGAIO KAVALA 30.0 58.0 (96.0 UFD) 79.0 61.0 71.0 71.0 70.0 70.0 606.0 510.0
68th KUW KUW316 Ali Alqallaf M-11   KSSC 57.0 66.0 59.0 70.0 65.0 66.0 69.0 61.0 (72.0) 585.0 513.0
69th GRE GRE259 Anastasia Katsaouni F 31291 Sea Sport Club Thessaloniki 68.0 61.0 66.0 67.0 60.0 61.0 72.0 (75.0) 63.0 593.0 518.0
70th GRE GRE2502 Pantelis Kalogerakis M-11 32491 N.A.O.K.TH 63.0 54.0 58.0 65.0 49.0 55.0 (96.0 DNF) 96.0 DNF 96.0 DNF 632.0 536.0
71st GRE GRE33 Dimitris Paparralis M-11 32472 SAILING CLUB PAGGAIO KAVALA 70.0 64.0 71.0 62.0 59.0 (96.0 DNF) 73.0 71.0 67.0 633.0 537.0
72nd BUL BUL222 Nikolay Derkozliev M   Yacht club Chernomorec Burgas 73.0 51.0 54.0 77.0 75.0 67.0 74.0 (79.0) 68.0 618.0 539.0
73rd GRE GRE1120 Andreas Farmakidis M-11 31835 N. C. KATERINI 74.0 59.0 60.0 76.0 67.0 72.0 (77.0) 76.0 75.0 636.0 559.0
74th GRE GRE2783 Marios Yiaglis M-11 30687 N.Club Alexandroupolis 72.0 71.0 77.0 (96.0 BFD) 82.0 96.0 DNF 55.0 66.0 62.0 677.0 581.0
75th GRE GRE716 Stylianos Panagiotidis M-11 31044 SAILING CLUB PAGGAIO KAVALA 78.0 78.0 (79.0) 71.0 74.0 63.0 65.0 77.0 78.0 663.0 584.0
76th GRE GRE29 Themistoclis Tzirinis M-11 32768 N.Club Moudania 66.0 69.0 74.0 72.0 86.0 (96.0 DNF) 66.0 80.0 79.0 688.0 592.0
77th GRE GRE92 Margaritis Pexlibanidis M-11 32523 N.A.O.K.TH 65.0 70.0 75.0 82.0 79.0 (96.0 DNF) 75.0 78.0 71.0 691.0 595.0
78th GRE GRE925 Anastasia Mataragka F-11 30534 N.A.O.K.TH 86.0 80.0 73.0 64.0 71.0 (96.0 DNF) 85.0 73.0 69.0 697.0 601.0
79th GRE GRE95 Christos Keramaris M-11 32674 N.A.O.K.TH 79.0 65.0 78.0 73.0 78.0 (96.0 DNF) 79.0 81.0 73.0 702.0 606.0
80th BEL GRE266 Nikolas Efraimidis M-11   Royal Yacht Club Belgie 80.0 76.0 76.0 69.0 84.0 (96.0 DNF) 78.0 69.0 74.0 702.0 606.0
81st GRE GRE258 Evgenia Kamnitsa F-11 32541 Sea Sport Club Thessaloniki 76.0 68.0 81.0 83.0 80.0 (96.0 DNF) 84.0 72.0 81.0 721.0 625.0
82nd GRE GRE98 Eirene-Maria Politi F-11 28953 N.Club Moudania 82.0 75.0 80.0 74.0 77.0 (96.0 DNF) 82.0 82.0 76.0 724.0 628.0
83rd GRE GRE59 Elisavet Papadopoulou F-11 32534 Sea Sport Club Thessaloniki 84.0 (96.0 DNC) 82.0 78.0 81.0 96.0 DNF 81.0 67.0 77.0 742.0 646.0
84th GRE GRE103 Io - Antonia Katsiki F-11 30685 N.Club Alexandroupolis 81.0 77.0 83.0 80.0 85.0 (96.0 DNF) 86.0 83.0 83.0 754.0 658.0
85th GRE GRE939 Kyriaki Ioannidou F-11 33024 N.Club Alexandroupolis 83.0 79.0 85.0 81.0 87.0 (96.0 DNF) 80.0 86.0 85.0 762.0 666.0
86th GRE GRE980 Electra Papadopoulou-Lachanoudi F-11 32765 N.Club Moudania 88.0 84.0 87.0 84.0 88.0 (96.0 DNF) 76.0 85.0 84.0 772.0 676.0
87th GRE GRE689 Konstantinos Katsikis M-11 28049 N.Club Alexandroupolis 85.0 81.0 84.0 75.0 76.0 (96.0 DNF) 89.0 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 778.0 682.0
88th ROU ROU7001 Kaunz David M-11   NAUTIC YACHTING CLUB 87.0 83.0 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 BFD 83.0 96.0 DNF 87.0 74.0 80.0 782.0 686.0
89th KUW KUW315 Abdullah Alfailkawi M-11   KSSC 89.0 82.0 88.0 86.0 90.0 (96.0 DNF) 96.0 DNF 87.0 86.0 800.0 704.0
90th GRE GRE427 Fibos Mpozatzides M-11 32362 N.Club Alexandroupolis 90.0 85.0 86.0 88.0 89.0 (96.0 DNF) 92.0 96.0 DNF 96.0 DNC 818.0 722.0
91st GRE GRE108 Theodoros Dagalis M-11 33023 N.Club Alexandroupolis (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 85.0 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 83.0 88.0 96.0 DNC 832.0 736.0
92nd GRE GRE941 Achyrkides Romanos M-11 30688 N.Club Alexandroupolis (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 87.0 96.0 DNF 96.0 DNC 90.0 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 849.0 753.0
93rd GRE GRE101 Grigorios Giannakidis M-11 33117 N.Club Alexandroupolis (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNF 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 88.0 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 856.0 760.0
94th GRE GRE183 Georgios Zafeiropoulos M-11 33025 N.Club Alexandroupolis (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 91.0 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 859.0 763.0
95th GRE GRE104 Maria Eumorfopoulou F-11 YE N.Club Alexandroupolis (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 864.0 768.0


www.noaregatta.gr
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com