9th NOA Regatta Alexandroupolis 2017

Nautathletic Club of Alexandroupolis, Greece

Results are final as of 0:28 on July 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BoatClass Country SailNo HelmName AgeGroup EIO Id Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1290 Mustafacan Oztuncel M-11   ARM Urla 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
2nd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE231 Alexios Tsitsikas M 25896 NACKT 7.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0) 3.0 3.0 38.0 22.0
3rd OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3509 Mert Aydogan M-11   ARM Urla 8.0 1.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 36.0 24.0
4th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE901 Georgios Pachoumas M-11 28209 Nautical Club of Thessaloniki 9.0 2.0 (19.0) 1.0 13.0 1.0 5.0 50.0 31.0
5th OPTIMIST
ITA
ITA7533 Sophie Fontanesi F   Lega Navale Grado 4.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (52.0 UFD) 6.0 83.0 31.0
6th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3505 Dennis D'Haese M   ARM Urla 5.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0) 53.0 39.0
7th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2626 Iris Vallianou F 24145 N. C. Paleou Falirou 6.0 18.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 (52.0 UFD) 2.0 92.0 40.0
8th OPTIMIST
NED
NED3190 Lenny Hofman M-11   Kosinskiy Morskoy Detskiy Klub 12.0 15.0 (18.0) 5.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 86.0 68.0
9th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2627 Elisavet Iliopoulou F 27130 N. C. Paleou Falirou 15.0 20.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 (52.0 UFD) 4.0 121.0 69.0
10th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3531 Sarp Namdar M   ARM Urla 2.0 19.0 4.0 12.0 20.0 (52.0 UFD) 16.0 125.0 73.0
11th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3525 Karya Basaraner F   ARM Urla (21.0) 16.0 3.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 8.0 94.0 73.0
12th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE131 Anastasia Papageorgiou F 27101 Nautical Club of Thessaloniki (25.0) 11.0 13.0 17.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 100.0 75.0
13th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3526 Alp Namdal M   ARM Urla 19.0 6.0 17.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 (20.0) 95.0 75.0
14th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE1371 Athanasia Kokkini F 30453 NACKT 14.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 (26.0) 102.0 76.0
15th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE3570 Aristotelis Stamatiadis M   N. C. Paleou Falirou 3.0 9.0 (10.0) 52.0 DNE 8.0 2.0 7.0 91.0 81.0
16th OPTIMIST
CRO
CRO1188 Aurora Palko F   J.K.Delfin 10.0 14.0 (23.0) 16.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 107.0 84.0
17th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE689 Thanasis Kasapidis M 28030 N. C. Alexandroupolis 11.0 7.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 7.0 21.0 109.0 88.0
18th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1298 Yagmur Sivrikaya M-11   ARM Urla 16.0 (27.0) 8.0 19.0 7.0 14.0 25.0 116.0 89.0
19th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE531 Maria Ioanna Sarikavazi F-11   N. C. Paleou Falirou 13.0 22.0 15.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 (27.0) 125.0 98.0
20th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2628 Orestis Valiadis M-11 28031 N. C. Paleou Falirou 27.0 (29.0) 20.0 20.0 11.0 27.0 9.0 143.0 114.0
21st OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE1601 Stavros Palakidis M 25827 N. C. Alexandroupolis 18.0 10.0 22.0 25.0 (26.0) 16.0 23.0 140.0 114.0
22nd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE250 Dimitrios Kotzakozidis M-11 30533 NACKT 17.0 23.0 (29.0) 26.0 29.0 11.0 12.0 147.0 118.0
23rd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2046 Garyfallos Rouzimos M-11   N. C. Paleou Falirou 24.0 (30.0) 28.0 11.0 27.0 19.0 13.0 152.0 122.0
24th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE141 Sofia Karaoulani F-11   N. C. Androu 26.0 (28.0) 24.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 157.0 129.0
25th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE999 Iason Solomos M 25738 N. C. Alexandroupolis 32.0 12.0 14.0 (52.0 OCS) 19.0 21.0 38.0 188.0 136.0
26th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE919 Vagelis Argiris M 28033 N. C. Alexandroupolis 29.0 13.0 27.0 28.0 25.0 (52.0 UFD) 22.0 196.0 144.0
27th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3540 Levent Mert Merih M-11   ARM Urla 30.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 18.0 (35.0) 184.0 149.0
28th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE63 Paris Epitropou M-11   N. C. Paleou Falirou 36.0 (37.0) 31.0 24.0 36.0 22.0 11.0 197.0 160.0
29th OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR1293 Kiszey Erdogan M-11   ARM Urla 31.0 24.0 16.0 29.0 35.0 29.0 (37.0) 201.0 164.0
30th OPTIMIST
ROU
ROU7002 Costa Adrian Verioti M-11   NAUTIC YACHTING CLUB 20.0 33.0 (52.0 DNC) 23.0 37.0 24.0 30.0 219.0 167.0
31st OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE1695 Periklis Eleftheriadis M 28365 Fans of the Sea Club Alexandroupolis 34.0 31.0 26.0 (35.0) 34.0 25.0 18.0 203.0 168.0
32nd OPTIMIST
TUR
TUR3506 Troy D'Haese M-11   ARM Urla 37.0 21.0 (40.0) 31.0 23.0 23.0 34.0 209.0 169.0
33rd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE90 Maria Georgiadi F 32197 NACKT (35.0) 34.0 30.0 32.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 219.0 184.0
34th OPTIMIST
ROU
ROU7000 Andreas Boicenco M-11   NAUTIC YACHTING CLUB 22.0 26.0 (52.0 DNC) 41.0 40.0 26.0 33.0 240.0 188.0
35th OPTIMIST
ROU
ROU217 Florin Mocanou M   NAUTIC YACHTING CLUB 23.0 36.0 (52.0 DNC) 42.0 30.0 30.0 39.0 252.0 200.0
36th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE499 Athanasios Vamvakas M-11   N.C.KATERINIS 33.0 38.0 35.0 22.0 28.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 260.0 208.0
37th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2509 Anastasia Mataragka F-11 30534 NACKT 41.0 (52.0 DSQ) 34.0 34.0 32.0 32.0 36.0 261.0 209.0
38th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE18 Theologos Athanasiadis M-11 31701 NACKT 42.0 35.0 37.0 (43.0) 38.0 33.0 28.0 256.0 213.0
39th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE719 Marios Kommatas M-11 31700 SAILING CLUB KAVALAS PAGGAIOY 28.0 40.0 42.0 39.0 (43.0) 36.0 31.0 259.0 216.0
40th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE997 Dimitra Solomou F-11 30768 N. C. Alexandroupolis 40.0 32.0 32.0 40.0 33.0 (52.0 UFD) 40.0 269.0 217.0
41st OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE33 Triantafyllos Mpalampanis M-11 31043 SAILING CLUB KAVALAS PAGGAIOY 38.0 (44.0) 33.0 33.0 39.0 35.0 41.0 263.0 219.0
42nd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE102 Panagiotis Moumtzidis M 30686 N. C. Alexandroupolis 39.0 39.0 36.0 36.0 (42.0) 31.0 42.0 265.0 223.0
43rd OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE75 Andreas Farmakidis M-11   N.C.KATERINIS 43.0 (52.0 DNF) 43.0 38.0 46.0 39.0 32.0 293.0 241.0
44th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2001 Maro Stylianidou F-11 31045 SAILING CLUB KAVALAS PAGGAIOY (52.0 DNF) 42.0 39.0 37.0 45.0 37.0 45.0 297.0 245.0
45th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE2508 Anastasios Kapollas M-11 30557 NACKT 44.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 30.0 41.0 34.0 52.0 DNC 305.0 253.0
46th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE716 Stylianos Panagiotidis M-11 31044 SAILING CLUB KAVALAS PAGGAIOY (45.0) 43.0 41.0 44.0 44.0 38.0 44.0 299.0 254.0
47th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE150 Marios Yiaglis M-11 30687 N. C. Alexandroupolis (52.0 DNF) 41.0 38.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 40.0 43.0 318.0 266.0
48th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE9997 Konstantinos Arsenopoulos M-11 YE N. C. Alexandroupolis (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 364.0 312.0
48th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE9999 Fivos Mpozatzidis M-11 YE N. C. Alexandroupolis (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 364.0 312.0
48th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE425 Romanos Achyrkidis M-11 30687 N. C. Alexandroupolis (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 364.0 312.0
48th OPTIMIST
GRE
GRE9998 Io Katsiki F-11 YE N. C. Alexandroupolis (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 364.0 312.0


www.noaregatta.gr
secretary@noalex.gr

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com